Article Progressive classic MU

Tarkan

Map
Tarkan
Tarkan
Monster levels72-93
Monster kinds7
Warplevel 140, 8,000 zen

Tarkan is a map with monsters from level 72 to 93, including Tantallos (83) and Death Beam Knight (93). Warp at level 140 for 8,000 zen.

Map

The map of Tarkan
Tarkan, as the TAB map shows it.

Monsters

MonsterLevelHPCount
Mutant7210,00041
Bloody Wolf7613,50032
Iron Wheel8017,00023
Tantallos8322,00063
Beam Knight8425,00056
Zaikan9034,0001
Death Beam Knight9340,0001

NPCs

NPCWhere
Potion Girl Amy(205, 62)

Warps here

WarpLevelCost
Tarkan1408,000 zen
Tarkan21408,500 zen