Article

Icarus

Map
Icarus
Icarus
Monster levels75-108
Monster kinds8
Warplevel 170, 10,000 zen
NeedsWings, a Dinorant or Fenrir

Icarus is a map with monsters from level 75 to 108, including Drakan (86) and Dark Phoenix (108). Warp at level 170 for 10,000 zen.

Map

The map of Icarus
Icarus as the TAB map shows it.
  • Monster areas
  • NPCs

Monsters

Number: how many of each live on the map at once.

MonsterLevelHPNumber
Alquamos7511,50011
Mega Crust7815,00010
Queen Rainer8219,0006
Drakan8629,0006
Alpha Crust9234,5006
Phantom Knight9841,00012
Great Drakan10050,00012
Dark Phoenix10895,0001

Warps here

Move nameLevelCost
Icarus17010,000 zen

Type /move and the move name, or pick it in the Move window (M).